Here are Terry Wallace's expert picks for Friday and Saturday at Belmont

1st race

1-Toohottoevenspeak

8-Bobby On Fleek

3-Sudden Surprise

2-Manipulated

 

2nd race

1-Dreamy Maragrita

5-She’s Dreamin

6-Rock Ave. Road

7-Spring Folly

 

3rd race

2-Zennor

3-Voluntario

4-Fox Rules

1-Turbo Street

 

4th race

2-Mr Classical

5-Marshall Plan

1-Silberado

3-Valdocco

 

5th race  The  Tremont S.

1-He Hate Me

2-Admiral Jimmy

5-Direct Dial

7-Salamanazar

 

6th race

2-Rocketry

10-Into The Breach

9-Markitoff

3-Brianbakescookies

 

7th race

3-Bricks and Mortar

8-Snap Decision

1-Daddy’s Home

2-Hello Holiday

 

8th race The True North S. (Gr.  II)

8-Whitmore

2-Holy Boss

7-Roy H.

6-Green Gratto

 

9th raceThe N.Y. Handicap (Gr. II)

1-Quidura

6-Sea Calisi

8-Dacita

2-Suffused

 

10th race Belmont Gold Gup Inv.  (Gr.III)

1--Hunter O’Riley

10-Red Cardinal

2-Renown

13-St. Michel

 

11th race  Bed O’ Roses Inv.  (Gr III)

 

9-By The Moon

3-Indulgent

2-High Ridge Road

7-Mia Torre

 

Best  Bet  8th race #8 Whitmore

Best Longshot 1st race. #1 Toohottoevenspeak   

Here are the picks for Saturday, Belmont Stakes Day

 

1st race

3-Nigel’s Destiny

1-Vincento

2-Hammerin Aamer

7-Thebigfundamental

 

2nd race  The Easy Goer S.

7-West Coast

8-You’re to Blame

9-Outplay

5-Local Hero

 

3rd race  TheBrooklyn Inv.  (Gr. II)

4-Send It In

5-Tu Brutus

7-War Story

1-Govenor Malibu

 

4th race   The Acorn  (Gr. I)

7-Sweet Loretta

5-Benner Island

3-Abel Tasman

1-Union Strike

 

5th race  The Ogden Phipps (Gr I)

5-Songbird

7-Carina Mia

1-Highway Star

6-Bar of Gold

 

6th race  The Jaipur Inv.   Gr.( III)

4-Green Mask

3-Pure Sensation

7-Hogy

10-Stormy Liberal

 

7th race  The Woody Stephens  (Gr. II)

3-Recruiting Ready

8-American Anthem

10-Long Haul Bay

11-Petrov

 

8th race  The Longines Just A Game S.  (Gr I)

5-Celestine

7-Antonoe

6-Sally Little Lila

2-Roca Rojo

 

9th race  Mohegan Sun Metropolitan H.

1-Inside Straight

2-Rally Cry

5-Sharp Azteca

9-Mor Spirit

 

10th race  The Woodford Reserve Manhattan S. (Gr I)

3-World Approval

2-Wake Forest

6-Potemkin

4-Time Test

 

11th race  The Belmont S.  (Gr. I)

6-Lookin At Lee

7-Irish War Cry

10-Multiplier

9-Meantime

 

12th race

3-Revved Up

1-Ray’s The Bar

2-Mutazen